Is Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • rehydrated free range egg white

rehydrated free range egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (46%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Maize, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavourings, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Wheat Gluten, Firming Agents: Calcium Acetate, Calcium Chloride, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Paprika, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Barley Malt Extract, Chilli Powder, Green Jalapeno Chilli, Thyme, Black Pepper, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Turmeric Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Oregano Extract, Origanum Oil

Check Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Cheesy Nacho Nuggs 240g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep