Is Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 300G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small bite sized pieces with a mild savory flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture that holds up in cooking. Commonly used in stir fries, casseroles, curries, sandwiches and salads; reviewers note good sauce absorption, reliable shape retention, and versatile performance across frying, baking and simmering methods for everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (96%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring

Check Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 300G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaAppyshopTesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish