Is Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 500G Dairy Free?

Description
Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 500g is a delicious and convenient vegetarian alternative to chicken. Made with mycoprotein, a sustainably sourced super-protein, this product has a great meat-like texture and is naturally high in protein. With 100 calories per serving and 0g cholesterol, it is a healthy choice. Additionally, it is soy-free, non-GMO, and gluten-free, catering to various dietary needs. People love Quorn products, praising them for being easy to be a vegetarian and for their great taste. Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 500g is a quick and easy-to-prepare option that offers a satisfying and flavorful experience for those seeking a meat-free alternative.

Description
Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 500g is a delicious and convenient vegetarian alternative to chicken. Made with mycoprotein, a sustainably sourced super-protein, this product has a great meat-like texture and is naturally high in protein. With 100 calories per serving and 0g cholesterol, it is a healthy choice. Additionally, it is soy-free, non-GMO, and gluten-free, catering to various dietary needs. People love Quorn products, praising them for being easy to be a vegetarian and for their great taste. Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 500g is a quick and easy-to-prepare option that offers a satisfying and flavorful experience for those seeking a meat-free alternative.
Ingredients
Mycoprotein (96%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring
Check Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Quorn Chicken Style Pieces 500G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


