Is Quorn Classic Brunch Pot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haricot Beans (25%), Quorn Pieces (16%) (Mycoprotein*, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten, Roasted Onion Flakes, Rosemary Flavouring), Water, Fried Potato (12%) (Potato, Sunflower Oil), Diced Tomatoes, Sliced Mushrooms (8%), Tomato Paste, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Smoked Paprika (0.19%), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Paprika, Chilli Powder), Natural Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract, *15% of product

Check Quorn Classic Brunch Pot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Classic Brunch Pot is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep