Is Quorn Classic Brunch Pot Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haricot Beans (25%), Quorn Pieces (16%) (Mycoprotein*, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten, Roasted Onion Flakes, Rosemary Flavouring), Water, Fried Potato (12%) (Potato, Sunflower Oil), Diced Tomatoes, Sliced Mushrooms (8%), Tomato Paste, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Smoked Paprika (0.19%), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Paprika, Chilli Powder), Natural Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract, *15% of product
Check Quorn Classic Brunch Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Classic Brunch Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quorn Classic Brunch Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


