Is Quorn Deli Garlic & Herb Slices 100g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- rehydrated free range egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (72%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Lemon, Garlic & Herb Seasoning (6%) [Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Herbs (Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Rosemary), Sugar, Lemon Peel, Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Lemon Oil, Herb Extracts (Oregano, Thyme, Rosemary), Garlic Extract, Origanum Oil], Rapeseed Oil, Preservatives: Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Quorn Deli Garlic & Herb Slices 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Deli Garlic & Herb Slices 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
About this product
Meat · Slice


