Is Quorn Deli Garlic & Herb Slices 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- rehydrated free range egg white
- lactic acid
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (72%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Lemon, Garlic & Herb Seasoning (6%) [Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Herbs (Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Rosemary), Sugar, Lemon Peel, Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Lemon Oil, Herb Extracts (Oregano, Thyme, Rosemary), Garlic Extract, Origanum Oil], Rapeseed Oil, Preservatives: Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Quorn Deli Garlic & Herb Slices 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Deli Garlic & Herb Slices 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
About this product
Meat · Slice


