Is Quorn Family Roast 454G Soy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly herbed roast presents a firm, sliceable crust and a tender, moist interior; commonly used as a holiday centerpiece, family dinner main, or for sliced sandwiches. Customer reviews often mention straightforward preparation and convenience, while some note uneven texture or dryness after reheating, and others describe satisfying, roast-like flavors.

Description
Savory, mildly herbed roast presents a firm, sliceable crust and a tender, moist interior; commonly used as a holiday centerpiece, family dinner main, or for sliced sandwiches. Customer reviews often mention straightforward preparation and convenience, while some note uneven texture or dryness after reheating, and others describe satisfying, roast-like flavors.
Ingredients
Mycoprotein (60%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavourings, Milk Proteins, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate
Check Quorn Family Roast 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Family Roast 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Quorn Family Roast 454G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


