Is Quorn Meat Free Chicken Strips Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Egg White, Natural Flavoring From Non Meat Sources (Contains Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sage, Sugar), Contains 2 % Or Less Of Calcium Acetate & Calcium Chloride (Firming Agents), Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten

Check Quorn Meat Free Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Meat Free Chicken Strips is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepStir FryLunch