Is Quorn Meat Free Butter Chicken Style Curry With Rice | 350g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Butter Chicken Sauce (43%) (Coconut Cream and Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Water, Onion, Coconut Yoghurt, Corn Starch, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Canola Oil, Curry Powder, Ginger, Garlic, Sugar), Cooked Basmati Rice (37%) (Water, Rice), Quorn Meat Free Chicken Pieces (20%) (Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Egg White, Natural Flavour, Firming Agents (Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate).

Check Quorn Meat Free Butter Chicken Style Curry With Rice | 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Meat Free Butter Chicken Style Curry With Rice | 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch