Is Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Flour, Stabilizer: Sodium Alginate, Color: Caramel), Rehydrated Egg White, Onion, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavoring From Non Meat Sources, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Salt Potato Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Sugar, Smoked Yeast, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Maize Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavouring, Silicon Dioxide, Herbs & Spices, Mycoprotein, Herbs & Spices

Check Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

RalphsSafewayHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch