Is Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Flour, Stabilizer: Sodium Alginate, Color: Caramel), Rehydrated Egg White, Onion, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavoring From Non Meat Sources, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Salt Potato Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Sugar, Smoked Yeast, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Maize Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavouring, Silicon Dioxide, Herbs & Spices, Mycoprotein, Herbs & Spices
Check Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Where to buy
Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


