Is Quorn Mexican 3 Bean Wonder Grain 200G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • rehydrated free range egg white

rehydrated free range egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce, Mixed Beans (Cannellini, Pinto, Red Kidney), Water, Red Peppers, Sweetcorn , Tomato Puree , Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices (Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Coriander), Honey, Salt, Chopped Tomatoes , Coriander, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Cooked Grains, Water, Whole Grain Rice, Red Quinoa, Quorn Pieces, Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten, Roasted Onion Flakes, Rosemary Flavouring, Of Product

Check Quorn Mexican 3 Bean Wonder Grain 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Mexican 3 Bean Wonder Grain 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch