Is Quorn Peppered Steak Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (81%), Natural Flavouring, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Glucose Syrup, Gluten Free Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Black Pepper, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Dried Peppers (Red & Green), Salt
Check Quorn Peppered Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Peppered Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quorn Peppered Steak is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


