Is Quorn Roast Mini Fillets 138g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- rehydrated free range egg white
rehydrated free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (86%), Roast Style Marinade (6%) [Water, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Onion Powder, Dried Roasted Garlic, White Pepper, Thyme, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Thyme Extract], Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate
Check Quorn Roast Mini Fillets 138g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Roast Mini Fillets 138g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quorn Roast Mini Fillets 138g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


