Is Quorn Roast Mini Fillets 138g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • rehydrated free range egg white

rehydrated free range egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (86%), Roast Style Marinade (6%) [Water, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Onion Powder, Dried Roasted Garlic, White Pepper, Thyme, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Thyme Extract], Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate

Check Quorn Roast Mini Fillets 138g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Roast Mini Fillets 138g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling