Is Quorn Takeaway Quarter Pounder Burgers 227g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (43%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Textured Pea Protein (Pea Protein, Pea Fibre), Vegetable Oils: Palm, Rapeseed, Onion, Textured Wheat Flour, Milk Proteins, Natural Flavouring, Seasoning (Dried Yeast, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid), Tapioca Starch, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Preservative: Lactic Acid

Check Quorn Takeaway Quarter Pounder Burgers 227g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep