Is Quorn Takeaway Quarter Pounder Burgers 227g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- textured wheat flour
- wheat
textured wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (43%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Textured Pea Protein (Pea Protein, Pea Fibre), Vegetable Oils: Palm, Rapeseed, Onion, Textured Wheat Flour, Milk Proteins, Natural Flavouring, Seasoning (Dried Yeast, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid), Tapioca Starch, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Preservative: Lactic Acid
Check Quorn Takeaway Quarter Pounder Burgers 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Takeaway Quarter Pounder Burgers 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Patty, Frozen


