Is Quorn Vegan Fillets Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (88%), Potato Protein, Pea Fibre, Firming Agents (calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate) Water, Natural Flavouring, Wheat Gluten, Stabilisers (carrageenan, Sodium Alginate). Contains: Wheat.

Check Quorn Vegan Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingGrilling
Oat Free? Quorn Vegan Fillets | Spoonful