Is Quorn Vegetarian Beef Roast 400G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- rehydrated free range egg white
rehydrated free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (53%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Milk Proteins, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk ), Palm Oil, Onion, Horseradish Sauce [Cream ( Milk ), Water, Milk , Horseradish, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper], Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Pea Fibre, Gluten Free Roasted Barley Malt Extract
Check Quorn Vegetarian Beef Roast 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Vegetarian Beef Roast 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quorn Vegetarian Beef Roast 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


