Is Quorn Vegetarian Beef Roast 400G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- milk proteins
- rehydrated free range egg white
- calcium acetate
- natural flavourings
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (53%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Milk Proteins, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk ), Palm Oil, Onion, Horseradish Sauce [Cream ( Milk ), Water, Milk , Horseradish, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper], Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Pea Fibre, Gluten Free Roasted Barley Malt Extract
Check Quorn Vegetarian Beef Roast 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Vegetarian Beef Roast 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quorn Vegetarian Beef Roast 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


