Is Quorn Vegetarian Chicken Style Fillets 312g Dairy Free?

Description
Quorn vegetarian chicken fillets are a popular meat substitute known for their delicious taste and versatility. Reviewers have praised these fillets for being enjoyable on their own and as part of various dishes. They are also highly regarded as a good vegan meal option. Additionally, many reviewers appreciate that Quorn vegetarian chicken fillets are one of the few analog meat products that do not contain nightshades. Overall, these fillets offer a tasty and plant-based alternative to chicken.

Description
Quorn vegetarian chicken fillets are a popular meat substitute known for their delicious taste and versatility. Reviewers have praised these fillets for being enjoyable on their own and as part of various dishes. They are also highly regarded as a good vegan meal option. Additionally, many reviewers appreciate that Quorn vegetarian chicken fillets are one of the few analog meat products that do not contain nightshades. Overall, these fillets offer a tasty and plant-based alternative to chicken.
Ingredients
Mycoprotein (88%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring
Check Quorn Vegetarian Chicken Style Fillets 312g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Vegetarian Chicken Style Fillets 312g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Where to buy
Quorn Vegetarian Chicken Style Fillets 312g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


