Is Quorn 12 Veggie Chicken Deli Slices 100g Dairy Free?
Description
Firm, slightly chewy slices offer a mild savory flavor that reviewers often compare to cooked poultry; texture is tender yet springy. Commonly used cold in sandwiches and salads or warmed in stir-fries, wraps, and pasta dishes. Customers praise convenience and versatility, while some note seasoning improves taste for added flavor.
Description
Firm, slightly chewy slices offer a mild savory flavor that reviewers often compare to cooked poultry; texture is tender yet springy. Commonly used cold in sandwiches and salads or warmed in stir-fries, wraps, and pasta dishes. Customers praise convenience and versatility, while some note seasoning improves taste for added flavor.
Ingredients
Mycoprotein (77%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Milk Proteins, Flavourings (contains Milk), Pea Fibre, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check Quorn 12 Veggie Chicken Deli Slices 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn 12 Veggie Chicken Deli Slices 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Quorn 12 Veggie Chicken Deli Slices 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


