Is Quorn Crispy Nuggets 476G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk proteins

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crispy exterior gives way to a tender, slightly savory interior; flavor is mild and adaptable. Often served as a snack, party appetizer or quick family meal, commonly paired with dipping sauces, oven-baked or air-fried. Customer reviews praise crisp texture and convenience but note occasional sogginess and uneven seasoning and sizing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (52%), Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Rapeseed Oil, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Pectin

Check Quorn Crispy Nuggets 476G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Crispy Nuggets 476G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep