Is Quorn Vegetarian Strips 300g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • rehydrated free range egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (91%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring, Gluten Free Barley Malt Extract

Check Quorn Vegetarian Strips 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep