Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Quorn Vegetarian Strips 300g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (91%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Natural Flavouring, Gluten Free Barley Malt Extract

Check Quorn Vegetarian Strips 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Quorn Vegetarian Strips 300g | Spoonful