Is Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (73%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamine), Milk Protein, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk ), Dried Onion, Herbs (Sage, Parsley), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Yeast, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonate

Check Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Veggie Turkey & Stuffing 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice, Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep