Is QV Moisturising Cream 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ceteth-20
- glyceryl stearate
- stearic acid
- glyceryl stearate se
- glycerin
ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Paraffinum Liquidum, Glycerin, Petrolatum, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Squalane, Ceteth-20, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Stearic Acid, Laureth-3, Glyceryl Stearate, Methylparaben (E218), Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol
Check QV Moisturising Cream 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QV Moisturising Cream 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
QV Moisturising Cream 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


