Is R.B. Rice® Mild Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings
Check R.B. Rice® Mild Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.B. Rice® Mild Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
R.B. Rice® Mild Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


