Is R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or palm), whey, crisp rice (rice , sugar , salt , barley malt), cocoa (processed , with : alkali), lactose, skim milk, milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial color), us certified colors (blue 1 , blue 2 , red 40 , yellow 5 and yellow 6 lakes and red 3)
Check R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


