Is R.M. Palmer Happy Valentine's Day Milk Flavored Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), And Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk And Soy. Manufactured On Equipment Which Processes Wheat, Peanut Butter And Almonds.
Check R.M. Palmer Happy Valentine's Day Milk Flavored Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.M. Palmer Happy Valentine's Day Milk Flavored Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


