Is R Remedy Organics Tropical Greens Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass powder
  • organic oat grass powder

organic wheat grass powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (water, Organic Coconut Cream), Remedy Organics Proprietary Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Inulin Fiber, Organic Monk Fruit, Organic Acacia, Gellan Gum, Remedy Organics Green Blend (organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Oat Grass Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Astragalus Powder), Organic Mango, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Weed Oil, Vitamin Blend (calcium Derived From Seaweed, Vitamin D), Organic Maca, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Prebiotic Powder (derived From Tapioca). Contains Coconut. May contain Almond.

Check R Remedy Organics Tropical Greens against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking