Is R.W. KNUDSEN FAMILY, CHERRY CIDER FLAVORED JUICE BLEND, CHERRY CIDER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- red grape skin extract
- natural flavors
red grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER (SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE); APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; NATURAL FLAVORS; CHERRY, PINEAPPLE AND PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATES; RED GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check R.W. KNUDSEN FAMILY, CHERRY CIDER FLAVORED JUICE BLEND, CHERRY CIDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. KNUDSEN FAMILY, CHERRY CIDER FLAVORED JUICE BLEND, CHERRY CIDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


