Is R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Pineapple And Apple Juice Concentrates, Coconut Milk, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Creamed Coconut, Natural Gums (Carrageenan, Xanthan, Sodium Alginate), Natural Flavors
Check R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


