Is R Whites Premium Lemonade Ice Lollies 3 x 78g (234g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2%), Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Dextrose
Check R Whites Premium Lemonade Ice Lollies 3 x 78g (234g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R Whites Premium Lemonade Ice Lollies 3 x 78g (234g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
R Whites Premium Lemonade Ice Lollies 3 x 78g (234g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


