Is R Whites Premium Traditional Cloudy Lemonade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Apple, Safflower and Lemon Concentrate
Check R Whites Premium Traditional Cloudy Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R Whites Premium Traditional Cloudy Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Where to buy
R Whites Premium Traditional Cloudy Lemonade is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


