Is Raaka Chocolate Bar Mini Coconut Milk 60%, 0.28 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut, Organic Cacao Butter

Check Raaka Chocolate Bar Mini Coconut Milk 60%, 0.28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raaka Chocolate Bar Mini Coconut Milk 60%, 0.28 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking
Tree Nut Free? Raaka Chocolate Bar Mini Coconut Milk 60%, 0.28 Oz | Spoonful