Is Rabano Yodado Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial cinnamon flavor
- sucrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sucrose, water, propylene glycol, natural and artificial cinnamon flavor, caramel color, sodium benzoate, methylparaben, propylparaben, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, red radish flavor, citric acid, potassium sorbate, caramel flavor, carbonated water
Check Rabano Yodado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rabano Yodado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


