Is Rabitos Royale Bombón De Higo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitol
- natural vanilla flavoring
sorbitol
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Fig (45%), Chocolate (37%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Butter (milk) Fat, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring] (chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 52% Min.), Pasteurised Cream (milk), Brandy Flavoring (<0.5%), Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Humectant: Sorbitol. May Contain Traces Of Nuts (almonds And Hazelnuts). Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Rabitos Royale Bombón De Higo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rabitos Royale Bombón De Higo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


