Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Racconto Pizza Sauce With Pecorino - 6.7 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

italian tomatoes, tomato paste, cheeses: (pecorino cheese, grana padano cheese, gorgonzola cheese), sunflower oil, carrots, onions, salt, basil, sugar, modified corn starch, lactic acid

Check Racconto Pizza Sauce With Pecorino - 6.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCooking BaseDippingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Racconto Pizza Sauce With Pecorino - 6.7 Oz | Spoonful