Is Racconto Riserva Arrabbiatta Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
San Marzano Tomatoes, Chicken Broth, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, White Wine, Garlic, Basil, Parsley, Salt, Chili Pepper, Black Pepper
Check Racconto Riserva Arrabbiatta Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Racconto Riserva Arrabbiatta Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Racconto Riserva Arrabbiatta Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


