Is RACCONTO, RISERVA, PLATINUM QUATTRO FORMAGGI PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SAN MARZANO TOMATOES, PARMESAN CHEESE, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, RENNET, POWDERED CELLULOSE), MASCARPONE CHEESE, GORGONZOLA CHEESE, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, GARLIC, BUTTER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES.
Check RACCONTO, RISERVA, PLATINUM QUATTRO FORMAGGI PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RACCONTO, RISERVA, PLATINUM QUATTRO FORMAGGI PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


