Is Racconto Traditional Basil Pesto Sauce, 6.3 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • cow's milk
  • sheep's milk
  • cheeses

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Basil, Cashew Nuts, Cheeses (Cow's Milk, Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt), Salt, Pine Nuts, Potatoes, Sugar, Garlic, Glucone-delta Lactone, Contains Cashew Nuts, Pine Nuts And Dairy, May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Other Nuts

Check Racconto Traditional Basil Pesto Sauce, 6.3 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Racconto Traditional Basil Pesto Sauce, 6.3 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingSandwich