Is Race City Sauce Works 98 Octane Ghost Pepper Reserve Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate habanero

chocolate habanero

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bhut Jolokia, Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Ground Red Chile, Red Savina Chile, Chocolate Habanero, Fatalii Chile, Roasted Garlic, Lemon Zest, Pasilla Chile, Onion, Spices, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt

Check Race City Sauce Works 98 Octane Ghost Pepper Reserve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Race City Sauce Works 98 Octane Ghost Pepper Reserve is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping