Is Rachael Ray Balsamic Drizzle, 8.5 fl oz, 6 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Grape Must, Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Igp/ Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena, Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color, Thickener: Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum
Check Rachael Ray Balsamic Drizzle, 8.5 fl oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael Ray Balsamic Drizzle, 8.5 fl oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
ALESSI Vinegar Organic Balsamic White - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
ALESSI Vinegar Organic Balsamic - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control
Whole Foods Market, Vinegar Balsamic Of Modena, 8.5 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Rachael Ray Balsamic Drizzle, 8.5 fl oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


