Is Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Meal, Corn Gluten Meal, Dried Ground Peas, Lentils, Pea Protein, Poultry Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Dried Plain Beet Pulp, Powdered Cellulose, Salmon, Ground Rice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Choline Chloride, Iron Oxide (Color), Taurine, Dried Cranberry, Dried Blueberry, Dried Pumpkin, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Dandelion, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Source Of Vitamin B6), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Cobalt Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Calorie Content (Calculated), Metabolizable Energy (Me), Kcal/kg, Kcal/cup As Fed Nutritional Adequacy Statement Rachael Ray (Tm), Nutrish (R), Indoor Complete Chicken With Lentils & Salmon Recipe Cat Food Is Formulated To Meet The Nutritional Levels Established By The Aafco (Association Of American Feed Control Officials), Cat Food Nutrient Profiles For Adult Maintenance
Check Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


