Is Rachael Ray Nutrish Peak Cat Food Coastal Range Recipe Ocean Fish & Chicken -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 24 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- ocean fish
- biotin
- vitamin d3 supplement
- vitamin b12 supplement
- riboflavin
- +6 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ocean Fish, Water, Chicken, Vegetable Oil, Powdered Cellulose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Celery Powder, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Taurine, Carrageenan, Cassia Gum, Fructooligosaccharide, Paprika Powder, Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Manganese Proteinate, Vitamin A Supplement, Copper Proteinate, Calcium Iodate, Pantothenic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)
Check Rachael Ray Nutrish Peak Cat Food Coastal Range Recipe Ocean Fish & Chicken -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael Ray Nutrish Peak Cat Food Coastal Range Recipe Ocean Fish & Chicken -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Rachael Ray Nutrish Peak Cat Food Coastal Range Recipe Ocean Fish & Chicken -- 2.8 oz Each / Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


