Is Rachael Ray Nutrish Peak Natural Cat Food Woodland Catch Recipe Real Chicken & Trout in Savory Sauce -- 2 oz Each / Pack of 24 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Broth, Water, Palm Oil, Trout, Powdered Cellulose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Fructooligosaccharide, Taurine, Carrageenan, Cassia Gum, Paprika Extract, Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Manganese Proteinate, Vitamin A Supplement, Copper Proteinate, Calcium Iodate, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrocholoride, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)
Check Rachael Ray Nutrish Peak Natural Cat Food Woodland Catch Recipe Real Chicken & Trout in Savory Sauce -- 2 oz Each / Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael Ray Nutrish Peak Natural Cat Food Woodland Catch Recipe Real Chicken & Trout in Savory Sauce -- 2 oz Each / Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Rachael Ray Nutrish Peak Natural Cat Food Woodland Catch Recipe Real Chicken & Trout in Savory Sauce -- 2 oz Each / Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


