Is Rachael Ray Nutrish® Real Chicken & Veggies Recipe Super Premium Dog Food 6 lb. Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean meal
soybean meal
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Meal, Soybean Meal, Grain Sorghum, Dried Peas, Chicken Fat (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Whole Corn, Corn Protein Concentrate, Barley, Brown Rice, Dried Plain Beet Pulp, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Malted Barley Flour, Taurine, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid (Source of Vitamin C), Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Citric Acid (Preservative), Sodium Selenite, Annatto Extract (Color), Thiamine Mononitrate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Calcium Iodate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement. NP02.
Check Rachael Ray Nutrish® Real Chicken & Veggies Recipe Super Premium Dog Food 6 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael Ray Nutrish® Real Chicken & Veggies Recipe Super Premium Dog Food 6 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rachael Ray Nutrish® Real Chicken & Veggies Recipe Super Premium Dog Food 6 lb. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Dried


