Is Rachael Ray Nutrish Super Premium Wet Food For Dogs Chicken Paw Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Chicken, Dried Egg Product, Egg White, Pea Protein, Sweet Potatoes, Green Beans, Pineapple, Ground Tapioca, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Sulfate, Fish Oil, Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Caramel (Color), Celery Powder, Vitamin E Supplement, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Source of Vitamin C), Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Vitamin A Acetate, Calcium Iodate, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Source of Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source of Vitamin K Activity).
Check Rachael Ray Nutrish Super Premium Wet Food For Dogs Chicken Paw Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael Ray Nutrish Super Premium Wet Food For Dogs Chicken Paw Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Rachael Ray Nutrish Super Premium Wet Food For Dogs Chicken Paw Pie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Unknown


